Results – Sun 26 Apr

All finals results are available at:
Masters
Interprovincial
Juniors
Seniors


2015 SA SURF LIFESAVING CHAMPIONSHIPS

FINAL STANDINGS
Seniors
1.Marine (278 points)
2.Durban Surf (272 points)
3.Fish Hoek (229 points)
4.Suncoast Pirates (64 points)
5.False Bay (57 points)
6.Llandudno (46 points)
7.Umhlanga Rocks (32 points)
8.Warnadoone (25 points)
9.East London (19 points)
10.Sardinia Bay (18 points)

Juniors
1.Fish Hoek
2.Kings Beach
3.Marine

OPEN MEN
Surf Swim
1.Chad Ho (Marine)
2.Paul Bees (Durban Surf)
3.Paul van Achterburgh (Marine)

Single Ski
1.Barry Lewin (Marine)
2.Matthew Bouman (Marine)
3.Dominic Notten (Fish Hoek)

Beach Run
1.Mhlegi Gwala (Marine)
2.Siyanda Mthethwa (Durban Surf)
3.Callum Deeble (Durban Surf)

Board Rescue
1.Suncoast Pirates (Luke Nisbet/Adam Nisbet)
2.Fish Hoek (Jayden Alford-Loots/Lyle Maasdorp)
3.Durban Surf (Shaun Dias/Christopher McGlynn)

Double Ski
1.Durban Surf (Hank McGregor/Wayne Wilson)
2.Durban Surf (Luke Chalupsky/Shaun Dias)
3.Marine (Matthew Bouman/Wade Krieger)

Taplin Relay
1.Marine (Matthew Bouman/Chad Ho/Paul van Achterburgh/Eugene Swanepoel)
2.Fish Hoek (Jayden Alford-Loots/Lyle Maasdorp/Jasper Mocké/Michael Webb)
3.Suncoast Pirates (Sherlene Moodley/Luke Nisbet/Adam Nisbet/Malec Odendaal)

Beach Relay
1.False Bay (Carlton Baron/Ryle de Morny/Taarip Hassiem/Andrew van Diemen)
2.Warnadoone (Landon Kruger/Keagan Kruger/Jonathan Mackintosh/Travis Siler)
3.Llandudno (Matthew Anderson/Leo Hicks/Cheyne Robertson/Robert Tweddle)
Single Ski Relay
1.Durban Surf (Shaun Dias/Hank McGregor/Wayne Wilson)
2.Marine (Matthew Bouman/Wade Krieger/Barry Lewin)
3.Suncoast Pirates (Konrad Karcz/Luke Nisbet/Adam Nisbet)

Surf Boats
1.Suncoast Pirates(Dase Clements/Daniel Erasmus/Robin le Roux/Jason Reynolds/Clinton Wreghitt)
2.Marine (Gary Brummer/Lando Davey/Gary Moor/Andrew Shenker/Eugene Swanepoel)
3.Pirates (Jonathan Bond/Liam Hurley/Konrad Karcz/Charles Khumalo/Sandile Simamane)

OPEN WOMEN
Surf Swim
1.Sasha-Lee Norgenden (Marine)
2.Carmel Billson (Marine)
3.Amanda Loots (Durban Surf)

Beach Run
1.Sabrina Dierks (Llandudno)
2.Anna Notten (Fish Hoek)
3.Tayla Glover (Durban Surf)

Board Rescue
1.Marine (Carmel Billson/Samantha Rowe)
2.Durban Surf (Gina Laurie/Amanda Loots)
3.Fish Hoek (Jodi Cleworth/Kirsten Flannagan)

Double Ski
1.Fish Hoek (Candice Murray/Anna Notten)
2.Fish Hoek (Jodi Cleworth/Kirsten Flannagan)
3.Durban Surf (Kendal Artz-Wood/Kerry Segal)

Taplin Relay
1.Marine (Carmel Billson/Lauren Coleby/Samantha Rowe/Jenna Ward)
2.Fish Hoek (Jodi Cleworth/Brynde Fisher-Jeffes/Kirsten Flannagan/Donna Murray)
3.Durban Surf (Gina Laurie/Amanda Loots/Mandi Maritz/Kerry Segal)

Beach Relay
1. Durban Surf (Gina Laurie/Mandi Maritz/Kerry Segal/Bianca von Bargen)
2.False Bay (Melissa Corbett/Kaitlin Eaton/Tayla Faulmann/Nadiya Mohamed)
3.Marine (Carmel Billson/Tahne Bush/Samantha Rowe/Jenna Ward)

Single Ski Relay
1.Marine (Lauren Coleby/Savannah van Rooyen/Jenna Ward)
2.Marine (Carmel Billson/Tahne Bush/Samantha Rowe)
3.Fish Hoek (Jodi Cleworth/Brynde Fisher-Jeffes/Kirsten Flannagan)

JUNIOR MEN
Beach Relay
1.Llandudno (Matthew Anderson/Leo Hicks/Cheyne Robertson/Robert Tweddle)
2.Kings Beach (Damien de Chalain/Tristan Jonas/Bradley Odendaal/Benjamin Smith)
3.Clifton (Johannes Henkel/Ryan McNamara/Thomas Oliver/Ross van Schoor)

Board Relay
1.East London (Josh Fenn/Luke Johnson/Justin van Wyk)
2.Fish Hoek (Stuart Bristow/Sam Forder-Smith/Nicholas Notten)
3.Big Bay (Ethan Fall/Blake Kelly/Kurt Rautenbach)

Iron Man (U19)
1.Nicholas Notten (Fish Hoek)
2.Daniel Jones (Kings Beach)
3.Keegan Murugan (Durban Surf)

Iron Man (U17)
1.Luke Johnson (East London)
2.Travis Misdorp (Suncoast Pirates)
3.Sam Forder-Harris (Fish Hoek)

Iron Man (U15)
1.Josh Fenn (East London)
2.Matthew Dufourq (Marine)
3.Taine Buys (Suncoast Pirates)

Single Ski (U19)
1.Nicholas Notten (Fish Hoek)
2.Robert Tweedle (Llandudno)
3.Dylan Riddle (Marine)

Single Ski (U17)
1.Bailey de Fondaumiere (Marine)
2.Luke Johnson (East London)
3.William Weldrick (East London)

Single Ski (U15)
1.Sean Chater (Marine)
2.William Dowsett (Marine)
3.Josh Fenn (East London)

Beach Run (U19)
1.Andrew van Diemen (False Bay)
2.Justin van Wyk (East London)
3.Stuart Bristow (Fish Hoek)

Beach Run (U17)
1.Callum Deeble (Durban Surf)
2.Leo Hicks (Llandudno)
3.Joshua Lowe (Clifton)

Beach Run (U15)
1.Jamie Riddle (Kings Beach)
2.Aidan Baker (Kings Beach)
3.Tiago de Freitas (Big Bay)

Surf Swim Relay
1.Kings Beach (Joshua Bellairs/Daniel Jones/Matthew Petzer)
2.Durban Surf (Michael McGlynn/Nikhil Mehta/Travis Smith)
3.Suncoast Pirates (Keown Delomoney/Travis Misdorp/Reece Turner)

Taplin Relay
1.Fish Hoek (Sam Forder-Harris/Mark Keeling/Nicholas Notten/Vincent Warrin)
2.Fish Hoek (Stuart Bristow/Luke Durr/Devon Hunt/Julen Rojo-Roos)
3.Durban Surf (Thaine Baird/Michael McGlynn/Cameron White/Tristan Wilson)

Double Ski
1.Fish Hoek (Mark Keeling/Nicholas Notten)
2.East London (Josh Fenn/Justin van Wyk)
3.Durban Surf (Trent Baird/Cameron White)

Board Race (U19)
1.Nicholas Notten (Fish Hoek)
2.Joel Segal (Warnadoone)
3.Stuart Bristow (Fish Hoek)

Board Race (U17)
1.Keaton Riddle (Marine)
2.Travis Misdorp (Suncoast Pirates)
3.Luke Johnson (East London)

Board Race (U15)
1.Luke Durr (Fish Hoek)
2.Josh Fenn (East London)
3.William Dowsett (Marine)

Surf Swim (U19)
1.Nicholas Notten (Fish Hoek)
2.Brandon Isemonger (Marine)
3.Daniel Jones (Kings Beach)

Surf Swim (U17)
1.Travis Misdorp (Suncoast Pirates)
2.Keown Delomoney (Suncoast Pirates)
3.Kurt Rautenbach (Big Bay)

Surf Swim (U15)
1.Michael McGlynn (Durban Surf)
2.Josh Fenn (East London)
3.William Dowsett (Marine)

JUNIOR WOMEN
Beach Relay
1.Kings Beach (Micaela Smith/Erica van Rooyen/Kelsey Vaughan/Ashleigh Vaughan)
2.Clifton (Brittany Bendall/Tasmin Summerton/Cambell Truss/Bia van Heerden)
3.Winklespruit (Meagan Barber/Kelly Fell/Micaela Parker/Terri-Lee Prato)

Board Relay
1.Durban Surf (Angela Hill/Teal Hogg/Tamryn Montgomery)
2.Fish Hoek (Jodi Cleworth/Kirsten Flannagan/Jamie Venter)
3.Kings Beach (Dee Kotze/Lara Odendaal/Ashleigh Vaughan)

Iron Woman (U19)
1.Jodi Cleworth (Fish Hoek)
2.Kirsten Flannagan (Fish Hoek)
3.Lara Edward (Suncoast Pirates)

Iron Woman (U17)
1.Caroline Dowsett (Marine)
2.Tayla Mottram (Marine)
3.Ashleigh Vaughan (Kings Beach)

Iron Woman (U15)
1.Teegan Hardwick (Marine)

Single Ski (U19)
1.Jodi Cleworth (Fish Hoek)

Single Ski (U17)
1.Caroline Dowsett (Marine)
2.Ashleigh Vaughan (Kings Beach)
3.Tamryn Montgomery (Durban Surf)

Single Ski (U15)
1..Teegan Hardwick (Marine)
2.Jamie Venter (Fish Hoek)
3.Kari Steyn (Llandudno)

Beach Run (U19)
1.Carey Glover (Umhlanga Rocks)
2.Kirsten Flannagan (Fish Hoek)
3.Bianca Tarboton (East London)

Beach Run (U17)
1.Linda Detering (Llandudno)
2.Camryn Riddle (Kings Beach)
3.Janika Schwalm (Llandudno)

Beach Run (U15)
1.Georgia Warrin (Fish Hoek)
2.Kris-Mari Voges (Kings Beach)
3.Karla Kubica (Llandudno)

Beach Flags (U19)
1.Micaela Smith (Kings Beach)
2.Kelsey Vaughan (Kings Beach)
3.Bia van Heerden (Clifton)

Beach Flags (U17)
1.Tamryn Montgomery (Durban Surf)
2.Linda Detering (Llandudno)
3.Nosipho Abrams (Fish Hoek)

Beach Flags (U15)
1.Kelly Fell (Winklespruit)
2.Erica van Rooyen (Kings Beach)
3.Kaitlyn Woods (Marine)

Surf Swim (U19)
1.Sasha-Lee Norgenden (Marine)
2. Lara Edward (Suncoast Pirates)
3.Jodi Cleworth (Fish Hoek)

Surf Swim (U17)
1.Kristin Bellingan (Big Bay)
2.Ayanda Maphumulo (Durban Surf)
3.Caylan Bromley (Clifton)

Surf Swim (U15)
1.Alice Edward (Suncoast Pirates)
2.Alessandra Bayly (Llandudno)
3.Payton Horton (Kings Beach)

Board Race (U19)
1.Lara Edward (Suncoast Pirates)
2.Rebecca Carter-Smith (Strand)
3.Sasha-Lee Norgenden (Marine)

Board Race (U17)
1.Tamryn Montgomery (Durban Surf)
2.Ashleigh Vaughan (Kings Beach)
3.Caitlin Brouckaert (Fish Hoek)